HOME

OUR SERVICES

Cloud

Make the cloud an integral part of your IT strategy

Backup & Recovery

Simplify your backup and recovery for on-premise and the cloud

Collaboration

Enhance your collaboration with a modern cloud-calling solution

Cyber Security

Maximise your cyber defenses and keep your business protected

Software Licensing

We make purchasing licences and subscriptions simple

Hardware Purchasing

Take advantage of our great discounts on computer and network hardware

IT Support

Get back to focusing on your business and let us look after your technology

Connectivity

The network is the gateway to everything, ensure yours is fast and reliable

INSIGHTS

ABOUT US

CONTACT US

TP-Link TL-SM311LS network transceiver module

SKU: TL-SM311LS Categories: , , Brand:

TP-Link TL-SM311LS. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: mini-GBIC/SFP

Price

£13.00

13 in stock

Product Information

Wireless LAN features
Networking standards

IEEE 802.3z

Design
Operating temperature (T-T)

0 – 70 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 – 80 °C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

10 – 90%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

5 – 90%

Supplier features
Harmonized System (HS) code

85369010

Sustainability
Sustainability certificates

RoHS

Data transmission
Maximum data transfer rate

1250 Mbit/s

Ports & interfaces
Fiber optic connector

LC (UPC)

Interface type

mini-GBIC/SFP

Features
Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Performance
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

N

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

9/125 µm

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Wavelength

1310 nm

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link TL-SM311LS network transceiver module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

OUR SERVICES

Cloud

Make the cloud an integral part of your IT strategy

Backup & Recovery

Simplify your backup and recovery for on-premise and the cloud

Collaboration

Enhance your collaboration with a modern cloud-calling solution

Cyber Security

Maximise your cyber defenses and keep your business protected

Software Licensing

We make purchasing licences and subscriptions simple

Hardware Purchasing

Take advantage of our great discounts on computer and network hardware

IT Support

Get back to focusing on your business and let us look after your technology

Connectivity

The network is the gateway to everything, ensure yours is fast and reliable