HOME

OUR SERVICES

Cloud

Make the cloud an integral part of your IT strategy

Backup & Recovery

Simplify your backup and recovery for on-premise and the cloud

Collaboration

Enhance your collaboration with a modern cloud-calling solution

Cyber Security

Maximise your cyber defenses and keep your business protected

Software Licensing

We make purchasing licences and subscriptions simple

Hardware Purchasing

Take advantage of our great discounts on computer and network hardware

IT Support

Get back to focusing on your business and let us look after your technology

Connectivity

The network is the gateway to everything, ensure yours is fast and reliable

INSIGHTS

ABOUT US

CONTACT US

Intel E25GSFP28SR network transceiver module

SKU: E25GSFP28SR Categories: , , Brand:

Intel E25GSFP28SR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 25000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP28. Product colour: Silver. Power consumption (typical): 1.2 W. Number of products included: 1 pc(s). Status: Launched

Price

£119.24

10 in stock

Product Information

Colour
Product colour

Silver

Design
Operating temperature (T-T)

0 – 70 °C

Product series

Intel® Ethernet SFP28 Optics

Status

Launched

ARK ID

121506

Supplier features
Harmonized System (HS) code

85369010

Sustainability
Sustainability certificates

RoHS

Data transmission
Maximum data transfer rate

25000 Mbit/s

Power
Power consumption (typical)

1.2 W

Ports & interfaces
Interface type

SFP28

Packaging content
Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Other features
Export Control Classification Number (ECCN)

5A991

Commodity Classification Automated Tracking System (CCATS)

NA

Launch date

Q1'17

Performance
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

SFP transceiver standard

SR

Wavelength

850 nm

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Intel E25GSFP28SR network transceiver module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

OUR SERVICES

Cloud

Make the cloud an integral part of your IT strategy

Backup & Recovery

Simplify your backup and recovery for on-premise and the cloud

Collaboration

Enhance your collaboration with a modern cloud-calling solution

Cyber Security

Maximise your cyber defenses and keep your business protected

Software Licensing

We make purchasing licences and subscriptions simple

Hardware Purchasing

Take advantage of our great discounts on computer and network hardware

IT Support

Get back to focusing on your business and let us look after your technology

Connectivity

The network is the gateway to everything, ensure yours is fast and reliable